Skip to content

Privacy Statement

Clay Pigeon Shooting Range Voskuil Aalten BV, located at Fleurtendijk 2, 7122 MZ AALTEN, is responsible for the processing of personal data as reflected in this privacy statement.

Contact information: https://voskuilaalten.nl/

Fleurtendijk 2, 7122 MZ AALTEN

+31654288954

GJ Voskuil is the Data Protection Officer of Skeet Shooting Range Voskuil Aalten BV He/she can be reached at info@voskuilaalten.nl

Personal data we process

Skeet Shooting Range Voskuil Aalten BV processes your personal data because you use our services and/or because you provide them to us yourself.

Below is an overview of the personal data we process:

– First and last name

– Address information

– Phone number

– E-mail address

– Data about your activities on our website

Special and/or sensitive personal data we process

Our website and/or service does not intend to collect information about website visitors who are under the age of 16. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we cannot verify whether a visitor is over 16. We therefore encourage parents to be involved in their children’s online activities to avoid collecting data about children without parental consent. If you believe that we have collected personal information about a minor without such consent, please contact us at info@voskuilaalten.nl and we will remove this information.

For what purpose and on the basis of which basis do we process personal data?

Skeet Shooting Range Voskuil Aalten BV processes your personal data for the following purposes:

– Handling your payment

– Sending our newsletter and/or promotional flyer

– Calling or emailing you if necessary to perform our services

– Informing you of changes to our services and products

– To deliver goods and services to you

– Clay Pigeon Shooting Range Voskuil Aalten BV analyzes your behavior on the website in order to improve the website and tailor the offer of products and services to your preferences.

– Skeet Shooting Range Voskuil Aalten BV also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as data we need for our tax return.

Automated decision-making

Clay Pigeon Shooting Range Voskuil Aalten BV does not make any responsibility based on automated processing decisions about matters that could (significantly) affect individuals. These are decisions that are made by computer programs or systems, without a human being (for example, an employee of Skeet Shooting Range Voskuil Aalten BV) sitting between them.

How long we keep personal data

Skeet Shooting Range Voskuil Aalten BV does not retain your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to fulfill the purposes for which your data are collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data: 12 months

Sharing personal data with third parties

Clay Pigeon Shooting Range Voskuil Aalten BV only provides to third parties and only if necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

Cookies, or similar techniques, we use

Clay pigeon shooting range Voskuil Aalten BV uses only technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not invade your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and, for example, remember your preference settings. It also allows us to optimize our website. You can opt out of cookies by setting your Internet browser to stop storing cookies. In addition, you can also delete any information previously stored through your browser’s settings.

Viewing, modifying or deleting data

You have the right to access, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your possible consent to data processing or object to the processing of your personal data by Clay Pigeon Shooting Range Voskuil Aalten BV and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can make a request to us to send the personal data we hold about you in a computer file to you or another organization named by you.

You may send a request to access, correct, delete, transfer your personal data or request the revocation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@voskuilaalten.nl.

To ensure that the request for access is made by you, we ask that you send a copy of your proof of identity with the request. In this copy, black out your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip of numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen’s Service Number (BSN). This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as soon as possible, but within four weeks.

Clay Pigeon Shooting Range Voskuil Aalten BV would also like to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Authority for Personal Data. You can do so at the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we secure personal data

Skeet Shooting Range Voskuil Aalten BV takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent abuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of misuse, please contact our customer service department or at info@voskuilaalten.nl

Contact

Voskuil Aalten
Fleurtendijk 2
7122 MZ Aalten

Tel: +31 (0)6 54 28 89 54

schietbaan@voskuilaalten.nl

Quick navigation
Plan your visit

For companies & groups
By appointment only

For sport shooters & hunting shooters
Wednesday from noon to 8 p.m.
Saturday from 10 a.m. to 8 p.m.

For hunting training
First time by appointment

For private shooting lessons
By appointment only

Closed on Sundays

Copyright Voskuil Aalten 2024 – Creation and realization: REAL Concepts

Back To Top